ENJOY THE LATEST LIVE SPORTS AT THE ROCKET IN EUSTON

Catch all of the unmissable action from the sporting fixtures that matter, live and in HD, at The Rocket — where the banter flows as freely as the drinks!

With BT Sport and Sky Sports, you’ll have exclusive access to all televised football matches, cricket, GAA action, horse racing, motor sports, International and club rugby, golf majors and all of the top NFL action.

Grab your mates, a pint of your favourite beer and take in the great atmosphere at the best sports bar in the local area.

You can easily find us between the hustle and bustle of Euston and King’s Cross stations on Euston Road. Near you there are a few attractions, such as Madame Tussauds, Charles Dickens Museum, Regent’s Park and The British Museum.

THE BEST SPORTS EXPERIENCE

Here at The Rocket, we’ll keep you up to date with all of the latest live sporting events across each of our 10 large TV screens.

We also have a beer garden with outdoor seating, perfect for those sunny days and big sporting occasions.

Take full advantage of our matchday offers and discounts on food & drinks with some amazing deals on spirits & mixers, cocktails, shots and bombs!

Don’t miss a minute of the action, book your table in advance and pre-order an ice cold bucket packed with all of your favourite beers or ciders.

What’s more… when you update to the latest version of our app, you can even order and pay the bill directly from your table.

Football Fixtures

Friday 1st November

Barnsley v Bristol City. 19:45 - Championship

Saturday 2nd November

Wigan v Swansea City. 12:30 - Championship

Bournemouth v Manchester United. 12:30 - Premier League

Watford v Chelsea. 17:30 - Premier League

Sunday 3rd November

Charlton Athletic v Preston North End. 12:00 - Championship

Crystal Palace v Leicester City. 14:00 - Premier League

Everton v Tottenham Hotspur. 16:30 - Premier League

Monday 4th November

Stoke City v West Brom. 20:00 - Championship

Tuesday 5th November

Liverpool v Genk. 20:00 - UEFA Champions League

Chelsea v Ajax. 20:00 - UEFA Champions League

Wednesday 6th November

Vitoria Guimaraes v Arsenal. 15:50 - UEFA Europa League

Crvena Zvezda v Tottenham Hotspur. 20:00 - UEFA Champions League

Atalanta v Manchester City. 20:00 - UEFA Champions League

Thursday 7th November

Wolves v Slovan Bratislava. 20:00 - UEFA Europa League

Manchester United v Partizan Belgrade. 20:00 - UEFA Europa League

Friday 8th November

Norwich v Watford. 20:00 - Premier League

Saturday 9th November

Nottingham Forest v Derby County. 12:30 - Championship

Chelsea v Crystal Palace. 12:30 - Premier League

Leicester City v Arsenal. 17:30 - Premier League

Sunday 10th November

Cardiff City v Bristol City. 12:00 - Championship

Wolves v Aston Villa. 14:00 - Premier League

Liverpool v Manchester City. 16:30 - Premier League

Thursday 14th November

England v Montenegro. 19:45 - UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier

Saturday 16th November

Azerbaijan v Wales. 17:00 - UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier

Sunday 17th November

Kosovo v England. 17:00 - UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier

Tuesday 19th November

Wales v Hungary. 19:45 - UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier

Friday 22nd November

Fulham v QPR. 19:45 - Championship

Saturday 23rd November

Charlton Athletic v Cardiff City. 12:30 - Championship

West Ham v Tottenham Hotspur. 12:30 - Premier League

Manchester City v Chelsea. 17:30 - Premier League

Sunday 24th November

Middlesbrough v Hull City. 12:00 - Championship

Sheffield United v Manchester United. 16:30 - Premier League

Monday 25th November

Aston Villa v Newcastle United. 20:00 - Premier League

Tuesday 26th November

Reading v Leeds. 20:00 - Championship

Tottenham Hotspur v Olympiakos. 20:00 - UEFA Champions League

Manchester City v Shakhtar Donetsk. 20:00 - UEFA Champions League

Wednesday 27th November

Valencia v Chelsea. 17:55 - UEFA Champions League

Liverpool v Napoli. 20:00 - UEFA Champions League

West Brom v Bristol City. 20:00 - Championship

Thursday 28th November

FC Astana v Manchester United. 15:50 - UEFA Europa League

SC Braga v Wolves. 17:55 - UEFA Europa League

Arsenal v Eintracht Frankfurt. 20:00 - UEFA Europa League

 

Friday 29th November

Swansea City v Fulham. 19:45 - Championship

Saturday 30th November

Charlton Athletic v Sheffield Wednesday. 12:30 - Championship

Newcastle United v Manchester City. 12:30 - Premier League

Southampton v Watford. 17:30 - Premier League

American Football

Sunday 3rd November

Jaguars v Texans. 14:30 - NFL

Thursday 28th November

Detroit Lions v Chicago Bears. 17:30 - NFL

Dallas Cowboys v Buffalo Bills. 21:30 - NFL

Rugby

Friday 1st November

Third-Place Play Off. 9:00 - Rugby World Cup

Saturday 2nd November

Final. 9:00 - Rugby World Cup

Boxing

Saturday 23rd November

Smith v Ryder. 19:00 - Middleweight Boxing

Formula 1

Sunday 3rd November

USA Grand Prix. 19:10

Sunday 17th November

Brazilian Grand Prix. 17:10